SI Schedules and Resources
SI Leader Webpages
Click on the SI Leader’s name below to view their webpage. Each SI Leader’s webpage include their contact information, resources from weekly SI sessions/test preps, up-to-date information, and any unexpected changes to SI session schedules. Many webpages also include course specific study tips and content videos to support learning. Zoom links (when needed) are included on the SI leader’s webpage as well.
End of Semester Survey
Does your course have an SI leader? If so, please complete the end of semester survey when the course is complete. Your feedback helps us continuously improve our program!
Spring 2024
SI Sessions begin on January 22, 2024
Updated on 03/05/24 – SI session schedules (including room numbers) and website links will continue to be added as they are finalized.
If you don’t see your course listed, consider Tutoring.
M – Monday, T – Tuesday, W – Wednesday, R – Thursday
Agriculture
AGRI 3409 Genetics
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Hannah Blasingame | TR 5-6pm in MATH 112 | Hannah Blasingame – AGRI 3409 |
Animal Science
ANSC 2350 A&P of Domestic Animals
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Isabella Marks | MW 6-7pm in GRANT 109 | Isabella Marks – ANSC 2350 |
Diana Antonio | TR 6-7pm in SCI 110 | Diana Antonio – ANSC 2350 |
ANSC 3408 Physiology of Reproduction
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Samantha Coots | TR 5-6pm in GRANT 107 | Samantha Coots – ANSC 3408 |
Alyssa Bernhardt | M 7-8pm & W 5-6pm in GRANT 103 | Alyssa Bernhardt – ANSC 3408 |
Biology
BIOL 2310 Essential Elements of Biology
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Delaney Johnson | TW 4-5pm in MATH 213 | Delaney Johnson – BIOL 2310 |
BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Skylin Ellis | TR 5-6pm in BUSI 179 | Skylin Ellis – BIOL 2401 |
Esmeralda Rios | M 4-5pm & W 6-7pm in MATH 212 | Esmeralda Rios – BIOL 2401 |
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Caroline Hathaway | TR 6-7pm in MATH 334 | Caroline Hathaway – BIOL 2402 |
Kylie Cummings | T 5-6pm in GRANT 112 & W 5-6pm in GRANT 113 | Kylie Cummings – BIOL 2402 |
Hannah Landers | TR 4-5pm in GRANT 110 | Hannah Landers – BIOL 2402 |
BIOL 2420 Microbiology
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Ayla Lasater | WR 5-6pm in GRANT 112 | Ayla Lasater – BIOL 2420 |
Chemistry
CHEM 1302 Essential Elements of Chemistry
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Maya Coffey | MW 6-7pm in GRANT 104 | Maya Coffey – CHEM 1302 |
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Cara Harris | MW 4-5pm in MATH 305 | Cara Harris – CHEM 1311 |
Jessica Dangelmayr | MW 7-8pm in MATH 212 | Jessica Dangelmayr – CHEM 1311 |
Megan Fleitman | MR 7-8pm in MATH 112 | Megan Fleitman – CHEM 1311 |
Michael Tallant | TR 6-7pm in SCI 112 | Michael Tallant – CHEM 1311 |
Jordyn Giffen | MW 6-7pm in GRANT 114 | Jordyn Giffen – CHEM 1311 |
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Giuliana Tamez | M 7-8pm & R 6-7pm in GRANT 103 | Giuliana Tamez – CHEM 1312 |
Addison Anderson | M 4-5pm & W 5-6pm in MATH 209 | Addison Anderson – CHEM 1312 |
Economics
ECON 2301 Principles of Macroeconomics
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Kendall Espey | MW 6-7pm in BUSI 179 | Kendall Espey – ECON 2301 |
Home Economics (Nutrition)
HECO 1322 Nutrition and Diet Therapy
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Damaris Ayala | TR 4-5pm in EDUC 102 | Damaris Ayala – HECO 1322 |
Mathematics
MATH 1314 College Algebra
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Abby King | M 5-6pm & W 4-5pm in MATH 314 | Abby King – MATH 1314 |
Erica Trammell | MW 7-8pm in MATH 314 | Erica Trammell – MATH 1314 |
Janie Timbes | TR 6-7pm in MATH 108 | Janie Timbes – MATH 1314 |
Lilly Schraven | MW 6-7pm in MATH 109 | Lilly Schraven – MATH 1314 |
Kynadi Blackmore | TR 5-6pm in GRANT 108 | Kynadi Blackmore – MATH 1314 |
MATH 1316 Trigonometry
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Alyssa Barletta | MW 6-7pm in GRANT 113 | Alyssa Barletta – MATH 1316 |
MATH 1324 Math for Business & Social Sciences I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Mackenzie Langley | MR 6-7pm in MATH 213 | Mackenzie Langley – MATH 1324 |
MATH 1332 Contemporary Mathematics I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Emalee Cyphers | TR 5-6pm in GRANT 105 | Emalee Cyphers – MATH 1332 |
MATH 1342 Elementary Statistics Methods
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Tori Andersen | MW 6-7pm in MATH 334 | Tori Andersen – MATH 1342 |
Piper Scoma | TR 6-7pm in MATH 305 | Piper Scoma – MATH 1342 |
Anise Nellis | TR 5-6pm in MATH 109 | Anise Nellis – MATH 1342 |
MATH 2412 Precalculus Math
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Chassitti Holt | MW 6-7pm in MATH 305 | Chassitti Holt – MATH 2412 |
Katie Slaten | T 6-7pm & R 5-6pm in MATH 135 | Katie Slaten – MATH 2412 |
Samantha Doran | MT 4-5pm in MATH 112 | Samantha Doran – MATH 2412 |
MATH 2413 Calculus I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Tyler Nelson | MW 5-6pm in MATH 213 | Tyler Nelson – MATH 2413 |
Austin Bruce | TR 5-6pm in MATH 334 | Austin Bruce – MATH 2413 |
MATH 2414 Calculus II
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Brecklyn McMinn | MW 4-5pm in MATH 109 | Brecklyn McMinn – MATH 2414 |
Philosophy
PHIL 2303 Intro to Logic
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Hailey Detenbeck | TR 5-6pm in GRANT 113 | Hailey Detenbeck – PHIL 2303 |
Physics
PHYS 1401 College Physics I
SI Leader | SI Session Schedule | Webpage Link |
Calvin Jones | MW 4-5pm in MATH 334 | Calvin Jones – PHYS 1401 |
View SI Course Criteria to understand why certain courses are selected for SI. Departments interested in course support through Supplemental Instruction should reach out to TLC staff.