Skip to page content

End of Semester Survey

Does your course have an SI leader? If so, please complete the end of semester survey when the course is complete. Your feedback helps us continuously improve our program!

Courses Supported by SI

SI Leader Webpages!

Click on the SI Leaders name below to view their webpage. SI Leader webpages include their contact information, resources from weekly SI sessions/test preps, up-to-date information, and any unexpected changes to SI sessions. Many webpages include course specific study tips and content videos to support learning. Zoom links (when needed) are also included on the SI leader's webpage. 

 

Summer 2022

Updated for Summer 2022 (most recent update: 05/17/22)

M - Monday, T - Tuesday, W - Wednesday, R - Thursday

Biology

BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I - Summer I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Alexis Gastin MTWR 3-4pm in SCI 105 Alexis Gastin - BIOL 2401

 

BIOL 2420 Microbiology for Non-Science Majors - Summer I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Ayla Lasater MTWR 3-4pm in SCI 110 Ayla Lasater - BIOL 2420

 

Spring 2022

Updated for Spring 2022 (most recent update: 03/14/22)

If you don't see your course listed, consider Tutoring

 M - Monday, T - Tuesday, W - Wednesday, R - Thursday

 

 

Animal Science

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Hallie Nance MR 6-7pm in GRANT 117 Hallie Nance - ANSC 2350

 

ANSC 2350 A&P of Domestic Animals

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Hallie Nance MR 6-7pm in GRANT 117 Hallie Nance - ANSC 2350

 

ANSC 3408 Physiology of Reproduction

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Ruthie Gay TR 6-7pm in GRANT 114 Ruthie Gay - ANSC 3408

 

Biology

BIOL 1406 Biology for Science Majors I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Melanie Pulido T 6-7pm in SCI 105 & W 6-7pm in SCI 109  Melanie Pulido - BIOL 1406

 

BIOL 1407 Biology for Science Majors II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Alyssa Bernhardt TR 4-5pm in SCI 109 Alyssa Bernhardt - BIOL 1407
Dasire Brawley TR 4-5pm in MATH 109 Dasire Brawley - BIOL 1407

 

BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Alanna Joplin TR 5-6pm in SCI 105 Alanna Joplin - BIOL 2401

 

BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Kylie Cummings TR 5-6pm in SCI 110 Kylie Cummings - BIOL 2402

 

BIOL 2420 Microbiology for Non-Science Majors

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Ayla Lasater TR 5-6pm in SCI 111 Ayla Lasater - BIOL 2420

 

BIOL 3407 Microbiology for Science Majors

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Tracy Rangel  MT 6-7pm in BUSI 179 Tracy Rangel - BIOL 3407

 

Chemistry

CHEM 1409 College Chemistry for Engineers

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Mackenzie Phillips MW 7-8pm in MATH 305 Mackenzie Phillips - CHEM 1409

 

CHEM 1411 General Chemistry I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Skyler Mitchell W 5-6pm in SCI 109 & R 4-5pm in SCI 110 Skyler Mitchell - CHEM 1411
Lane Pressler MW 5-6pm in GRANT 105 Lane Pressler - CHEM 1411

 

CHEM 1412 General Chemistry II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Jordan Hurst MW 5-6pm in SCI 112 Jordan Hurst - CHEM 1412

 

CHEM 2325 Organic Chemistry II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Ali Balk M 6-7pm & T 7-8pm in BUSI 184 Ali Balk - CHEM 2325

 

Computer Science

COSC 1302 Introduction to Computer Science

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Garrett Huckaby TR 4-5pm in MATH 108 Garrett Huckaby - COSC 1302

 

COSC 1310 Procedural Programming

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Tara Abitago MW 7-8pm in ENRG 341 Tara Abitago - COSC 1310

 

Economics

ECON 2301 Principles of Macroeconomics

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Brooke Dunlap  TR 4-5pm in BUSI 179 Brooke Dunlap - ECON 2301

 

ECON 2302 Principles of Microeconomics

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Amanda Lamkin  TR 4-5pm in BUSI 178 Amanda Lamkin - ECON 2302 

 

Government

GOVT 2305 Federal Government

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Josephine Mesa MT 4-5pm in GRANT 113 Josephine Mesa - GOVT 2305

 

GOVT 2306 Texas Government

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Kolin Yancey  MW 4-5pm in MATH 108 Kolin Yancey - GOVT 2306

 

Home Economics (Nutrition)

HECO 1322 Nutrition and Diet Therapy

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Victoria Daigle MW 6-7pm in NURS 109 Victoria Daigle - HECO 1322

 

Mathematics

MATH 1314 College Algebra

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Taylor Bosse TR 4-5pm in MATH 135 Taylor Bosse - MATH 1314
Gracie James MW 5-6pm in MATH 209 Gracie James - MATH 1314

 

MATH 1316 Trigonometry

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Jack Lin  M 7-8pm & W 6-7pm in MATH 112 Jack Lin - MATH 1316

 

MATH 1324 Math for Business & Social Sciences I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Dominick Sowell M 4-5pm in MATH 213 & T 4-5pm in MATH 209 Dominick Sowell - MATH 1324
Morgan Rodgers MW 6-7pm in MATH 311 Morgan Rodgers - MATH 1324

 

MATH 1325 Math for Business & Social Sciences II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Kensey Crysal MW 4-5pm in MATH 135 Kensey Crysal - MATH 1325

 

MATH 1342 Elementary Statistics Methods

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Michael Buwalda MW 5-6pm in MATH 212 Michael Buwalda - MATH 1342
Allie Guice MR 5-6pm in MATH 305 Allie Guice - MATH 1342
Julia Biberdorf MW 5-6pm in MATH 112 Julia Biberdorf - MATH 1342

 

MATH 2412 Precalculus Math

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Katherine Pizer M 5-6pm & W 4-5pm in MATH 213 Katherine Pizer - MATH 2412
Kristine Carlton W 6-7pm in MATH 334 & R 5-6pm in MATH 333 Kristine Carlton - MATH 2412

 

MATH 2413 Calculus I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Hunter Steele TR 6-7pm in MATH 314 Hunter Steele - MATH 2413
Seth Hammond T 5-6pm & R 4-5pm in MATH 334 Seth Hammond - MATH 2413
Shelby Clingan MT 6-7pm in MATH 334 Shelby Clingan - MATH 2413

 

MATH 3450 Biostatistics

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Maxwell Balliew TR 5-6pm in MATH 209 Maxwell Balliew - MATH 3450

 

Nursing

NURS 2370 Introduction to Nursing Pathophysiology and Pharmacology

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Carley Gruben M 6-7pm & T 5-6pm in NURS 108 Carley Gruben - NURS 2370

 

Physics

PHYS 1302 Essential Elements of Physics

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Brionna Moore MW 5-6pm in GRANT 107 Brionna Moore - PHYS 1302

 

PHYS 1401 College Physics I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link 
Tommy Butler R 5-6pm in GRANT 107 Tommy Butler - PHYS 1401

PHYS 1402 College Physics II

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Tommy Butler MW 7-8pm in SCI 112 Tommy Butler - PHYS 1402

 

PHYS 2425 University Physics I

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
William Boyd MW 6-7pm in MATH 109 William Boyd - PHYS 2425
Samuel Garcia-Rodriguez TR 7-8pm in MATH 108 Samuel Garcia-Rodriguez - PHYS 2425

 

PHYS 2426 University Physics II

SI Leader Webpage Link

Samuel Garcia-Rodriguez

Schedule for Test Prep Sessions and Study Resources:

Samuel Garcia-Rodriguez - PHYS 2425

Sociology

SOCI 3330 Social Science Statistics

SI Leader SI Session Schedule Webpage Link
Alexis Kraft MW 4-5pm in MATH 109 Alexis Kraft - SOCI 3330