Skip to page content
Return to Top

Current Presidential Honors Scholars

2014-2015

tember lowe
Music
Ardmore, Oklahoma
Tristan Shipp
Computer Science
White Settlement

2015-2016

Anissa Eid
Psychology
Kennedale
Tristan Fesmire
History
Aledo
Chris Greene
Computer Information Systems
Austin
Samantha Sloan
Kinesiology
Groesbeck
Casey Sutton
Mathematics
Katy
Tova Weisberg
Biology/Wildlife Science
Northridge, CA
Jace Willis
Physics
Stephenville

2016-2017

Kilanie Arpin
Mechanical Engineering
Stephenville
Tayler Berlin
History
Springtown
Sarah Boronkay
English
Rockwall
Jacob Browning
Music
Flower Mound
Reece Cary
Accounting
Cisco
EMILY CONNER
History
Vernon
Elizabeth Fulford
Business/Marketing
Pflugerville
Hailey Garner
Business
Mart
Haley Glover
Psychology
Red Oak
William Henegar
Electrical Engineering
Cherokee
Tiffany Lee
Nursing
Plano
Hannah Mabry
Communications/Spanish
Stephenville
Isaac Stilwell
Mechanical Engineering
Henrietta
Victoria Villasenor
History
San Antonio
Kayla White
Nursing
Springtown

2017-2018

  karina borisova
Civil Engineering
Brownwood
  Sydney casey
Social Work
Gorman
  HAYLEY DANLEY
English
Graham
  Ashley Davenport
Music
Mineola
  SAVANNAH HENDERSON
Psychology
Corinth
  HANNA JOHNSON
Interdisciplinary Studies
Saginaw
  SHADY KUSTER
Biomedical Science
Canyon
  Shannon lawless
Engineering
Garland
  StACY LUKA
Biomedical Science
San Antonio
  NICHOLAS MCLATCHY
Engineering
Stephenville
  EMILY MOORE
Environmental Science
Stephenville
  JOSHUA MOORE
Biomedical Science
Strawn
  Destinee oney
Animal Science
Marshall
  MAISON SHEARER
Animal Science
Spring Grove, PA
  MEGAN SOMERVILLE
Kinesiology
Leander
  gabrielle spotz
Nursing
Stephenville
  CHAMEY SUCHORS
Chemistry
Justin
  LAURA WALDRON
English
Dublin
  JAKE WARD
Business
Midlothian

2018-2019

  Julia Avery
Music
Pleasanton
  Terah Barnes
Kinesiology
Dublin
  Julia Biberdorf
Interdisciplinary Studies
Waco
  Leah Dowell
Biomedical Science
Stephenville
  Kaitlyn DRollinger
History
Grandview
  TaryN Gibbs
Environmental Engineering
Stephenville
  Jeremy Hiesler
Engineering
Grandview
  Camryn jordan
Interdisciplinary Studies
Midland
  Gabrielle Phelps
Animal Science
Prosper
  Justin Popkowski
Computer Information Systems
Katy
  Abigail Skeels
Animal Science
Weatherford
  Ashlie Thompson
Animal Science
Lindale
  Rebecca Tuggle
Interdisciplinary Studies
Stephenville
  Hannah Wilson
Psychology
Salado