Skip to page content
Return to Top

Current Presidential Honors Scholars

2013-2014

Austen Whaley
Music
Stephenville

2014-2015

Brandon Bankston
Computer Science
Burleson
Rachel Burkhart
Marketing
Fort Worth
Nicholas Foley
Computer Science/Mathematics
Fort Worth
Miranda Fuentes
Biomedical Science
Abilene
Peter Hayes
Computer Science/Mathematics
Granbury
Tember Lowe
Music
Ardmore, OK
Kassie Marble
Physics/Mathematics
Stephenville
Jonathan Musgrave
Biomedical Science
Decatur
Jordan Palmer
Communications
Nacogdoches
Braden Preston
Digital Media Studies
Fort Worth
Caitlin Renz
Nursing
Wichita Falls
Tristan Shipp
Computer Science
White Settlement
Miranda Stotz
Animal Science
Skiatook, OK
Mario Tovar
Biomedical Science
Granbury
Emily White
Wildlife Science
China Spring

2015-2016

Jared Burchard
Political Science
Alvarado
Stormy Czupil
Communications
Fort Worth
Anissa Eid
Psychology
Kennedale
Kenneth Estes
Political Science
Alvarado
Tristan Fesmire
History
Aledo
Chris Greene
Computer Information Systems
Austin
Justin Hunt
Biomedical Science
Henderson
Samantha Sloan
Kinesiology
Groesbeck
Casey Sutton
Mathematics
Katy
Rachel Tuggle
English
Stephenville
Tova Weisberg
Biology/Wildlife Science
Northridge, CA
Jace Willis
Physics
Stephenville

2016-2017

Kilanie Arpin
Mechanical Engineering
Stephenville
Tayler Berlin
History
Springtown
Sarah Boronkay
English
Rockwall
Jacob Browning
Music
Flower Mound
Reece Cary
Accounting
Cisco
EMILY CONNER
History
Vernon
Elizabeth Fulford
Business/Marketing
Pflugerville
Emily Gage
Wildlife Science
Spring
Hailey Garner
Business
Mart
Haley Glover
Psychology
Red Oak
William Henegar
Electrical Engineering
Cherokee
Tiffany Lee
Nursing
Plano
Hannah Mabry
Communications/Spanish
Stephenville
Isaac Stilwell
Mechanical Engineering
Henrietta
Jessica Vaughn
Nursing
Lake Villa, IL
Victoria Villasenor
History
San Antonio
Kayla White
Nursing
Springtown

2017-2018

HAYLEY DANLEY
English
Graham
SAVANNAH HENDERSON
Psychology
Corinth
HANNA JOHNSON
Interdisciplinary Studies
Saginaw
SHADY KUSTER
Biomedical Science
Canyon
StACY LUKA
Biomedical Science
San Antonio
NICHOLAS MCLATCHY
Engineering
Stephenville
EMILY MOORE
Environmental Science
Stephenville
JOSHUA MOORE
Biomedical Science
Strawn
MAISON SHEARER
Animal Science
Spring Grove, PA
MEGAN SOMERVILLE
Kinesiology
Leander
CHAMEY SUCHORS
Chemistry
Justin
LAURA WALDRON
English
Dublin
RANDALL WARD
Business
Midlothian