Skip to page content
Return to Top

TTM IMPORTANT INFO (READ ALL!)

Congratulations to our 2014 Tarleton Transition Mentors!
Featured on this page we have quite a bit of important information for our TTMs. Those selected should read all contents all the way to the bottom!

The right-hand panel outlines our complete list of selected TTMs. Below, you will find assigned class times and locations (first meeting is the first week of spring semester!). The very bottom of this page features important reminders for our new Transition Mentors!

Leadership Team: Kerbie Anderson, Macy Grant, Hailey Kane, Dannah McCloud, Keauno Perez, Sean Pollock, Hillari Raemsch, Marty Stinson

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAYS 3:30PM-4:45PM (Thompson Student Center
RM219)
1st Meeting: January 13th
FACILITATORS: Amanda Kleifgen, Tylynn Payne, Emily Roberts, Justin Leugers
CLASS ROSTER:

Andrews, Megan
Aragon, Murcadez
Blackwell, Ryan
Brown, Preston
Carpenter, Casey
Daniels, Tyler
Dye, James
Enright, Kevin
Gillespie, M'Kenna
Holloway, Shelby
Kornegay, Stephanie
Livaich, Lydia
Murphy, Collin
Perazzo, Logan
Rodriguez, Carl
Springer, Jacob
Stauder, Melanie
Williams, Hunter

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TUESDAYS 8:00AM-9:15AM (Thompson Student Center RM219)
1st Meeting: January 14th
FACILITATORS: Merlina Cisneros, Ashley Perkins, Elizabeth Ponder, Sean Strickland
CLASS ROSTER:

Bell, Jamee
Burch, Dallas
Cole, Kerstin
Czehowski, Alyssa
Dean, Tucker
Francks, Chelsea
Hart, Abigayle
Kyle, Bethany
Leslie, Hannah
Martin, Jacob
Perez, Andrea
Rogers, Matthew
Scott, Shane
Taylor, John
Ward, Ashley
White, Autum
Williams, Kendrick
Wright, Maggie

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TUESDAYS 5:15PM-6:30PM (Thompson Student Center RM219)
1st Meeting: January 14th
FACILITATORS: Cassie Moreno, Faith Redus, Drew Bumpas, Sean Guinyard
CLASS ROSTER:

Burnett, Shelly
Cantrell, Kenzie
Chapman, Olivia
DelBuono, Kaitlyn
Edwards, Jacob
Ehler, Ashley
Fehlau, Nicholas
Johnson, Cody
Kingchatchaval, Jaymie
Long, Lexi
Marion, Kaylee
Michael, Salina
Poppell, Kamron
Pron, Emily
Rutherford, Brad
Taylor, Nicholas
Voelker, Nik

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAYS 3:30PM-4:45PM (Thompson Student Center RM219)
1st Meeting: January 15th
FACILITATORS: Sarah Fulton, Ivana Marsh, Katy Reynolds, Chad Kresta
CLASS ROSTER:

Byrd, Alyssa
Carn, James
Clark, Andrew
Conway, Khadijah
Cook, Chelsea
Dovel, Courtney
Edwards, Lainey
Flores, Leanne
Hayes, Paige
Jones, Jeffrey
Pena, Marissa
Reeder, Jordan
Reynolds, Haley
Riddle, Mary
Ripley, Matthew
Shoultz, Kari
Stafford, Cassie
Uballe, Reno

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAYS 1:00PM-2:15PM (Thompson Student Center RM219)
1st Meeting: January 16th
FACILITATORS: Kendyl Adams, Jaclyn DeSanto, Denise Harroff, Josh Holloway
CLASS ROSTER:

Frederick, Hayden
Jones, Heather
Knox, Haley
Lauro, Caitlyn
Livingston, Jasmin
Mata, Maribel
Pena, Daniel
Phillips, Reed
Ramos, Gaby
Rios, Matthew
Steele, Ariel
Thompson, James
Trinque, Emily
Tucker, Meagan
Vrazel, Jennifer
Warrenburg, Mackenzie
Wilkerson, Lauren
Wilson, Joseph

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSAYS 3:00PM-4:15PM (Thompson Student Center RM219)
1st Meeting: January 16th
FACILITATORS: Cati Heikkinen, Madison Paradis, CG Cruz, Cody Nolen
CLASS ROSTER:

Adams, Nate
Hanick, Sarah
Harris, Justin
Hathorne, Courtney
Johnson, Grant
Johnson, Taylor
Lewis, Blair
Madden, Payton
Martinez, Aissa
Morrissey, Colin
Njoku, Jasmine
Olsen, Delaney
Ortega, Lupita
Phillips, Patrick
Shelby, Carol-Lynn
Tubbs, Clayton
Wilson, Ryan
Yeates, Heather

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

REMINDER: TTM Selection Celebration!
Join us at 4:30pm on Friday November 15th to have a meet & greet with your fellow TTMs for the Class of 2018! We will provide food and drink in the food court area of the Thompson Student Center.  We will then head to Wisdom Gym to cheer on the Texans and Texanns in their "Tip-Off Classic"!
   

2014 TTM LIST

Listed below are those selected to be Tarleton Transition Mentors for the Class of 2018! As long as each of these leaders meets all requirements for the remainder of the year (keep GPAs at 2.35 or above, pass the Spring Mentorship Course, etc.), they are guaranteed at least one Duck Camp and expected to help with Texan Transition Week.

Adams, Kendyl
Adams, Nate
Anderson, Kerbie
Andrews, Megan
Aragon, Murcadez
Bell, Jamee
Blackwell, Ryan
Brown, Preston
Bumpas, Drew
Burch, Dallas
Burnett, Shelly
Byrd, Alyssa
Cantrell, Kenzie
Carn, James
Carpenter, Casey
Chapman, Olivia
Cisneros, Merlina
Clark, Andrew
Cole, Kerstin
Conway, Khadijah
Cook, Chelsea
Cruz, CG
Czehowski, Alyssa
Daniels, Tyler
Dean, Tucker
DelBuono, Kaitlyn
DeSanto, Jaclyn
Dovel, Courtney
Dye, James
Edwards, Jacob
Edwards, Lainey
Ehler, Ashley
Enright, Kevin
Fehlau, Nicholas
Flores, Leanne
Francks, Chelsea
Frederick, Hayden
Fulton, Sarah
Gillespie, M'Kenna
Grant, Macy
Guinyard, Sean
Hanick, Sarah
Harris, Justin
Harroff, Denise
Hart, Abigayle
Hathorne, Courtney
Hayes, Paige
Heikkinen, Cati
Holloway, Josh
Holloway, Shelby
Johnson, Cody
Johnson, Grant
Johnson, Taylor
Jones, Heather
Jones, Jeffrey
Kane, Hailey
Kingchatchaval, Jaymie
Kleifgen, Amanda
Knox, Haley
Kornegay, Stephanie
Kresta, Chad
Kyle, Bethany
Lauro, Caitlyn
Leslie, Hannah
Leugers, Justin
Lewis, Blair
Livaich, Lydia
Livingston, Jasmin
Long, Lexi
Madden, Payton
Marion, Kaylee
Marsh, Ivana
Martin, Jacob
Martinez, Aissa
Mata, Maribel
McCloud, Dannah
Michael, Salina
Moreno, Cassie
Morrissey, Colin
Murphy, Collin
Njoku, Jasmine
Nolen, Cody
Olsen, Delaney
Ortega, Lupita
Paradis, Madison
Payne, Tylynn
Pena, Daniel
Pena, Marissa
Perazzo, Logan
Perez, Andrea
Perez, Keauno
Perkins, Ashley
Phillips, Patrick
Phillips, Reed
Pollock, Sean
Ponder, Elizabeth
Poppell, Kamron
Pron, Emily
Raemsch, Hillari
Ramos, Gaby
Redus, Faith
Reeder, Jordan
Reynolds, Haley
Reynolds, Katy
Riddle, Mary
Rios, Matthew
Ripley, Matthew
Roberts, Emily
Rodriguez, Carl
Rogers, Matthew
Rutherford, Brad
Scott, Shane
Shelby, Carol-Lynn
Shoultz, Kari
Springer, Jacob
Stafford, Cassie
Stauder, Melanie
Steele, Ariel
Stinson, Marty
Strickland, Sean
Taylor, John
Taylor, Nicholas
Thompson, James
Trinque, Emily
Tubbs, Clayton
Tucker, Meagan
Uballe, Reno
Voelker, Nik
Vrazel, Jennifer
Ward, Ashley
Warrenburg, Mackenzie
White, Autum
Wilkerson, Lauren
Williams, Hunter
Williams, Kendrick
Wilson, Joseph
Wilson, Ryan
Wright, Maggie
Yeates, Heather

Tarleton Freshmen - Friend us on Facebook! Twitter Transition Instagram