Skip to page content
Return to Top

Alumni

Name: Elise Marie Babb

Nickname: "P.D.A.Q."

Major:Criminal Justice

Minor: Spanish

Instrument: Clarinet

Name: Kara Kathleen Baese

Nickname: Mademoiselle

Pledge Class: Upsilon-Spring '03

Major: Interdisciplinary Studies

Instrument: Trumpet

Big and Little Sisters: Tammy Johnson & Karrie Lawson

Big and Little Brothers: Ronnie Luedke & Jerry Russell

Name: Leslie Leeann Beck

Nickname: Wonder

Pledge Class: Phi-Spring '04

Major: Horticulture/ Golf Course Management

Instrument: French horn

Big Sis: Bryce Halverson

Lil Sis: Tracy Weir

Big Bro: Derek Ball

Name: Deidre Jean Lewis (Browder)

Nickname: VOGUE

Major: Interdisciplinary Studies

Instrument: Trumpet

Name: June Freeman Carter

Nickname: Barbie

Pledge Class: Gamma-Fall '87

Major: Elementary Education (Specializations Reading and English)

Instrument: Trumpet and Tonal Bass Drum

Big Sis: Pamela Guidry

Name: Sarah Rhenea Collins

Nickname: Billy G.

Major: Music

Instrument: Clarinet

Name: Lydia Colvin

 Nickname: "T-REX"

Pledge Class: Omega-Spring '07

Major: Spanish with Teaching Certificate

Instrument: Trombone

Big Sis: Kristi Whitworth (Berry)

Big Bro: Steven Perez

Name: Ruth Colvin

Nickname: Speedy

Pledge Class: Upsilon-Spring '03

Major:Political Science

Minor: History & Spanish

Instrument: Flute and Percussion/Pit

Big Sis: Katy Grady

Lil Sis: Emily Seawright and Dawn Pawelek

Big Bro: Adam "Stumpy" Carter

Lil Bro: Justin Grimes and Jeff Hogan

Name: Tonya (Cook) Dobson

Nickname: Spaz

Pledge Class: Theta-Fall '87

Major: Criminal Justice

Instrument: Clarinet

Big Sis: Sharon Wrinkle

Big Bro: Mark Witzel

Name: Kimberly Dawn (Dahir) Tarver

Nickname: "SCHWAN"

Major: Math

Minor: Education

Instrument: French Horn

Name: Elicia Wade Dragoo

Nickname: Flash

Pledge Class: Nu-Spring '96

Major: Education Middle School Science

Instrument: Percussion

Big Sis: Issie Landero and Melinda Gains

Lil Sis: Valerie Munn

Big Bro: Bobby Yerigan

Lil Bro: Doug Fulwood

Name: Rebecca Lynn (Duke) Meals

Nickname: HOKE

Pledge Class: Tau-Spring'02

Major: Music Education with Teaching Certificate

Instrument: Alto/Bari Sax

Big Sis: Katy Grady

Big Bro: Tim Stevens


Name: Shannon B. Edwards

 Nickname: Hulk

Major: Music/Music Ed

MinorL Exercise and Sports Study

Instrument: Saxophone/Woodwinds

Name: Alicia Michelle Elrod

 Nickname: RIDER

Pledge Class: Alpha Alpha-Spring '08

Major: Liberal Studies with an emphasis in Music and Human Science

Instrument: Oboe, Piano, English Horn, and Classical Guitar

Big Sis: Charli Whitehead

Lil Sis: Jessica Norman, Heather Clary, and Marcus Rodriguez

Big Bro: Shawn LaFountain

Name: Sharon Wrinkle Fowler

Nickname: Jalapeno

Pledge Class: Kappa-Fall '89

Major: Biology

Instrument: Clarinet

Big and Little Sister: Charlene Trunk & Tonya Cook

Name: Monique Evans

Nickname: DoBbY

Pledge Class: Alpha Alpha-Spring '08

Major: Human Sciences Family and Child Studies

Instrument: Flute/Piccolo

Big Sis: Jessie Axelson and Srah Zarate

Lil Sis: Kate Kaplan and Cody Knott

Big Bro: Justin Good

Name: Amy (Falls) Grimes

Nickname: Detrol

Major: 4th-8th Grade Math

Name: Shelly Dawn (Stegall) Faulkner

Nickname: Small Fry

Pledge Class: Sigma-Spring '01

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Flute

Lil Sis: Jessica Rinehart

Lil Bro: Kyle Brady

Name: Maggie Goin

 Nickname: pebbles

Pledge Class: Chi-Spring '05

Major: Kineisiology

Instrument: Clarinet

Big Sis: Karrie Lawson

Lil Sis: Charli Whitehead and Scott Sergeant

Big Bro: Nathan Neal

Lil Bro: Waylon Glover

Name: Carrie Gonzalez

 Nickname: "SASS"

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Flute/Colorguard

Name: Schuyler Gott

Nickname: T.K.O.

Pledge Class: Phi-Spring '04

Major: Psychology/Sociology

Instrument: Flute

Big Sis: Jessica Rinehart

Lil Sis: Jessie Axelson

Big Bro: Adam Mercer

Name: Katy Dawne Grady

Nickname: Showgirl

Pledge Class: Rho-Spring '00

Major: Human Resources

Instrument: French Horn/Jazz Trumpet/Colorguard

Big Sis: Christina Patterson

Lil Sis: Ruth Colvin and Rebecca Meals

Big Bro: Martin Livingston

Lil Bro: Colby Meals

Name: Lauren Green

Nickname: MAVERICK

Pledge Class: Chi-Spring '05

Major: Ag Business

Instrument: Baritone/Colorguard

Big Sis: Tiffany Pittman

Lil Sis: Keri Pair

Name: Hollie Hartman

Nickname: Oscar

Major: Education

Instrument: Saxophone

Big Sister: Schuyler Gott

Name: Laren Christine Jackson

 Nickname: WEBSTERLY

Pledge Class: Alpha Alpha-Spring '08

Major: Animal Science

Minor: biology

Instrument: Colorguard

Big Sis: Dani Norris (Harper) & Ashley Stricklin

Lil Sis: Sarah Starkey & Cody Knott

Big Bro: Christopher Tackett

Lil Bro: Natalie Rose

Name: Cassandra Jean (Lee) St. Clair

 Nickname: JANGLES

Major: Music

Instrument: Saxophone

Name: Tammy Ann Johnson

Nickname: Vixen

Major: Physical Education

Instrument: Flute/Cymbals

Name: Karrie Lawson

Nickname: GRACE

Pledge Class: Phi-Spring '04

Major: Biology

Instrument: Bass Clarinet/Clarinet

Big Sis: Kara Baese

Lil Sis: Maggie Goin and Sarah Zarate

Big Bro: Nathan Neal

Lil Bro: Jeff Hogan

Name: Kari Lechlitner

Nickname: BOOTS

Pledge Class: Phi-Spring '04

Major: Biology

Instrument: Trumpet

Big Sis: Deidre Lewis Browder

Lil Sis: Ashley Stricklin and Kevela Kirby

Big Bro: Mike Compton

Lil Bro: Fred Crump

Name: Brittany Lovelace

Nickname: Audrey

Pledge Class: Alpha Beta-Spring '09

Major: Human Studies

Minor: English

Instrument: Percussion

Big Sis: Danae Sparkman (Nelson)

Lil Sis: Amanda Arthurs

Big Bro: Chris Kleven

Lil Bro: Fredy Gonzalez

Name: Melissa Lynn (Samuelson) Freis

Nickname: SCOOPER

Major: Pre-Vet

Instrument: Oboe, English Horn, and Cymbals

Name: Danielle Martz (Groh)

Nickname: The "GG"

Pledge Class: Psi-Spring '06

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Flute

Big and Little Sister: Naomi Cooper

Big and Little Brother: AJ Villegas

Name: Meghan McCoy

Nickname: MOLLY

Pledge Class: Alpha Alpha-Spring '08

Major: Liberal Studies emphasis in Child Family Studies

Instrument: French Horn/Percussion/Colorguard

Big Sis: Liz Hunton

Lil Sis: Scott Watson

Bir Bro: Tom Handcock and Justin Good

Lil Bro: Clint Cox

Name: Jessica (Minton) Glasco

Nickname: "ELLE"

Pledge Class: Psi-Spring '06

Major: Human Sciences Family and Child Studies

Instrument: Colorguard

Lil Sis: Kim Lilley

Big Bro: David Pippert

Lil Bro: Ashley Spivey

Name: Danielle (Norris) Harper

Nickname: FLOUNDER

Pledge Class: Omega-Spring '07

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Bass Trombone

Big Sis: Tracy Weir

Lil Sis: Laren Jackson

Big Bro: Jud Berry

Lil Bro: Justin Hawkins

Name: Keri Pair

Nickname: BANDIT

Major: History

Instrument: Colorguard/Percussion

Big Sis: Tiffany Wolf Pittman

Name: Stephanie Ann Rhodes

Nickname: PIMP

Major: Health Care

Insrument: Flute

Name: Jessica Lynn Rinehart

Nickname: RIDDLER

Major: Interdisciplinary Studies Specialization Middle School Science

Minor: Music

Instrument:Clarinet/Bass Clarinet

Name: Emily Kaye Seawright

Nickname: Flash

Major: Piano

Instrument: Flute and Piano

Name: Sarah Starkey

Nickname: NIP

Pledge Class: Alpha Beta-Spring '09

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Flute and Trumpet

Big Sis: Laren Jackson

Big Brother: Ashley Spivey

Name: Donna (Brown) Strohmeyer

Nickname: Downtown Donna Brown

Charter Member

Major: Bachelors-Business Administration

           Masters-Business Administration

Instrument: Percussion

Name: Danae Cassandra (Sparkman) Nelson

Nickname: SYDNEY

Pledge Class: Alpha Alpha-Spring '08

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Trumpet

Big Sis: Amy Grimes and Kim Lilley

Lil Sis: Brittany Lovelace

Big Bro: Chris Reynolds

Lil Bro: Steve Seymour

Name: Darci Lee West

Nickname: "NARKO"

Major: Music Education

Instrument: Clarinet, Piano, and Saxophone

Name: Charli Raeleigh Whitehead

Nickname: maxi

Pledge Class: Omega-Spring '07

Major: Social Work

Instrument: Clarinet and Colorguard

Big Sis: Maggie Goin

Lil Sis: Alicia Elrod

Big Bro: Fred Crump

Lil Bro: Alex Trejo and Mark Widmer

Name: Amanda Whisenant

Nickname: Miss Einstein

Pledge Class: Pi- Spring '99

Major: Math and Chemistry

Instrument: Clarinet

Big Sis: Julie Seifert

Big Bro: Sam Gordel

Name: Kristi Marie (Whitworth) Berry

Nickname: "SHOCKWAVE"

Pledge Class: Psi-Spring '06

Major: Kinesiology

Instrument: French Horn

Big Sis: Darci Lee West

Lil Sis: Lydia Colvin, Kristiana Flores, & Deborah Duddy

Big Bro: Fred Crump

Lil Bro: Dustin Christopher Sparkman & Elyssa Munden

Name: Rachel Joye (Lewis) Wilber

Nickname: PIZ

Pledge Class: Tau-Spring '02

Major: Human Sciences (Child Development)

Instrument: Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, and Tenor Sax

Big Sis: Sarah Collins Chapman

Big Bro: Charles Simmons

Name: Tiffany Trechay Wolf (Pittman)

Nickname: BIFF

Pledge Class: Phi-Spring '04

Major: Interdisciplinary Studies

Instrument: Plute, Piccolo, and Cowbell

Big Sis: Melissa Samuelson

Lil Sis: Lauren Green and Liz Hunton

Big Bro: Michael Crawford

Lil Bro: Christopher Tackett