Skip to page content
Return to Top

Physics Students

Joshua Beam

Bedford, Texas

Classical Track

Josh Beam

Corey Belch

Classical Track - Astronomy

Corey Belch

Alley Borden

Waco, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science 

Mitchell Brown

Colony, Texas

Classical Track - Astronomy

Mitchell Brown

Christian Botello

Bryson, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Tuan Bui

PSA - Physics

Megan Castillo

Junction, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Jacody Coronado

Goldthwaite, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Jaob Coronado

Cory Cox

Medical Physics

Jacob Dalquest

Midlothian, Texas

Classical Track

Austin Daniels

Keller, Texas

Classical Track - Math 

Austin Daniel

Ryan Dollens

Round Rock, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Baylor Fain

Canton, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Baylor Fain

Michael Fournier

Round Rock, Texas

PSA - Physics

Amelia Hicks

Forney, Texas

Astronomy Track

Amelia Hicks

Jake Hodges

Comanche, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Dalton Howton

Classical Track - Math

Dalton Howton

Taylor Hutyra

Granbury, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science

Taylor Hutyra

Aaron Kramer

Pearland, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science

Aaron Kramer

Ellen Kyle

Midlothian, Texas

Medical Physics

Tabor Leatherman

Spring, Texas

Classical Track - Math

 Eric Manning

Keller, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Eric Manning

Chris Marble

Stephenville, Texas (UIL 4A State Science Runner Up)

Classical Track - Math

Chris Marble

 Kassie Marble

Stephenville, Texas (3A State Science UIL Qualifier)

Medical Physics

Kassie Marble

Jeffrey Nwidobie

PSA - Physics

Meghan Nolin

Granbury, Texas

Astronomy Track

Meghan Nolin

 Mathew Patlin

Mathew Patlan

Dustin Phelps

Universal City, Texas

Sara Rojas

PSA - Physics

Sara Rojas

Maria Short

New Braunfels, Texas

Astronomy Track

Mariah Short

Thomas Taylor

Comanche, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Julie Terry

Crafills Gap, Texas

Classical Track - PreLaw

Robert Walker

Abilene, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Robert Walker

Brett Weeks

Weatherford, Texas

Classical Track - Engineering

Eric Wilkinson

Rowlett, Texas

Nuclear Track

Josh Young

Stephenville, Texas

Classical Track- Math

Joel Velasquez

Alverado, Texas

Classical Track - Engineering

Joel Velasquez

Michael Windham

Classical Track - Astronomy

Michael Windnam