2012 TSU Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSEY HINTON 209 22 7 19:39.2 5:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYE DOTY EDDY TX 230 99 1 17:35.4 5:10/M
Top

Elementary

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICTORIA LOPEZ COMANCHE TX 267 10 37 25:47.0 7:35/M
2 ALIZE LOPEZ 266 9 100 33:11.5 9:46/M
3 SARAH KEELING RISING STAR TX 157 10 126 39:41.6 11:40/M
4 CAITLYN BENSON 116 8 129 41:18.9 12:09/M
5 HAILEY CLARK GRANBURY TX 127 0 147 51:10.8 15:03/M
6 ARWYN JONES 200 6 150 1:01:27.3 18:04/M
7 TRISTYN JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 234 4 153 1:01:40.2 18:08/M
Top

Elementary

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN COLLINS 268 9 30 25:12.0 7:25/M
2 CHRISTYAN JONES 199 10 110 35:55.1 10:34/M
3 PIERSON SORRELLS 186 7 114 36:26.5 10:43/M
4 TAELON SORRELLS COMANCHE TX 187 9 115 36:27.3 10:43/M
5 BRISTYN JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 233 4 152 1:01:39.8 18:08/M
Top

Jr High

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON PEPPER 227 11 35 25:42.0 7:34/M
2 BROOKLYN JONES 198 11 127 39:52.4 11:44/M
Top

Jr High

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HAYDEN HIGHTOWER 216 11 60 29:30.7 8:41/M
2 MATTHEW HALEY STEPHENVILLE TX 258 13 75 30:43.6 9:02/M
3 JAMES KEELING RISING STAR TX 156 12 142 47:24.6 13:56/M
Top

High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VANESA MEDRANO DUBLIN TX 248 16 70 30:09.4 8:52/M
2 ELLINGTON BRINKLEY STEPHENVILLE TX 207 16 117 37:08.3 10:55/M
Top

High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM MAGANA STEPHENVILLE TX 245 16 5 19:14.0 5:39/M
2 CLINTON SIMSPON 202 17 11 20:46.3 6:06/M
3 BRNADON LEMUS 203 18 16 22:21.8 6:34/M
4 CLINTON GREGORY 143 15 128 41:14.0 12:08/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN GIFFIN STEPHENVILLE TX 257 23 14 21:59.1 6:28/M
2 BETHANY NELSON 167 22 22 23:31.9 6:55/M
3 LAURA CLENDENNEN STEPHENVILLE TX 128 25 23 23:33.9 6:56/M
4 KATIE BRIAN DUBLIN TX 121 24 25 24:02.8 7:04/M
5 MANDI STOKES 210 22 41 26:22.6 7:45/M
6 AMBER DAVIS 130 24 46 27:05.4 7:58/M
7 SARAH WARREN TOLAR TX 272 25 49 27:42.7 8:09/M
8 LESLEY HORTON STEPHENVILLE TX 148 26 52 28:34.5 8:24/M
9 KELSEY GRIFFIN 146 25 56 28:49.1 8:29/M
10 CASSANDRA HUTCHINS 150 28 58 29:14.5 8:36/M
11 KRYSTEN RUSSELL 179 24 59 29:18.8 8:37/M
12 LAURA KOUNS DUBLIN TX 159 29 85 31:41.9 9:19/M
13 ROBBYE BERNARD WILLS POINT TX 241 25 89 32:07.4 9:27/M
14 ALEX FURR 217 20 93 32:45.3 9:38/M
15 ERIN WARNER 193 25 99 33:06.7 9:44/M
16 DREW WHITE 194 28 103 33:38.6 9:54/M
17 ANISHA STARK 188 29 120 38:43.8 11:23/M
18 AVERY JOHANNES 151 20 122 39:10.6 11:31/M
19 LINDSEY SASSER STEPHENVILLE TX 253 28 132 44:01.2 12:57/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX MEDRANO DUBLIN TX 249 21 10 20:39.3 6:04/M
2 JORDAN KINGSLEY KELLER TX 244 23 13 21:45.5 6:24/M
3 GARRETT MEDFORD 163 22 40 26:18.9 7:44/M
4 RAUL SANDOVAL II 182 26 44 26:32.1 7:48/M
5 KEVIN HERRING 204 21 72 30:32.2 8:59/M
6 LEVI SASSER STEPHENVILLE TX 254 27 131 43:27.8 12:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOBEY STONE STEPHENVILLE TX 221 39 31 25:16.0 7:26/M
2 STEPHANIE SHIPMAN 185 31 45 26:32.7 7:48/M
3 STACY LEWIS STEPHENVILLE TX 243 36 57 29:05.3 8:33/M
4 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 263 38 106 34:11.7 10:03/M
5 JOSIE BRUMBALOW 123 38 134 45:13.4 13:18/M
6 AMANDA MILLER STEPHENVILLE TX 261 30 138 46:38.7 13:43/M
7 WINDY STEMBRIDGE STEPHENVILLE TX 189 39 144 48:48.1 14:21/M
8 VICKIE JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 235 31 151 1:01:27.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JC JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 197 33 9 20:14.6 5:57/M
2 NATHAN WILSON STEPHENVILLE TX 225 30 19 23:03.8 6:47/M
3 WID KEELING RISING STAR TX 158 37 27 24:30.7 7:12/M
4 JOHN RANGEL 196 30 80 30:57.3 9:06/M
5 JAKE GIBSON COMANCHE TX 137 30 90 32:19.9 9:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY ANN ARREOLA COMANCHE TX 111 46 29 25:03.2 7:22/M
2 KENYA MITCHELL 165 47 55 28:47.2 8:28/M
3 CANDY HUDGPETH GRANBURY TX 149 47 64 29:41.7 8:44/M
4 CINDY BEATY DELEON TX 114 48 88 31:54.1 9:23/M
5 CINDY BILL 237 48 97 33:04.9 9:44/M
6 DEANN O'CONNER GRANBURY TX 169 48 101 33:14.5 9:46/M
7 JULIE BRINKLEY STEPHENVILLE TX 206 40 116 37:07.9 10:55/M
8 CYNTHIA CARTER STEPHENVILLE TX 126 42 118 37:28.5 11:01/M
9 CYNTHIA SEARS 184 40 121 38:53.1 11:26/M
10 KRISTIE BINT STEPHENVILLE TX 117 44 137 46:38.5 13:43/M
11 ROBIN SIMPSON 201 49 139 46:46.3 13:45/M
12 DEANA WILLIAMS 214 48 143 47:44.6 14:02/M
13 BELINDA NEWMAN 168 49 148 51:11.2 15:03/M
14 LINDA HEFLIN 273 49 149 51:53.9 15:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANA BRINKLEY STEPHENVILLE TX 205 45 17 22:29.8 6:37/M
2 JOEY JEWELL COMANCHE TX 238 41 39 25:58.2 7:38/M
3 GARRY ZUBAL 195 45 86 31:45.2 9:20/M
4 JOHN COX 129 45 91 32:29.0 9:33/M
5 TROY THIBODEAUX 192 46 123 39:11.1 11:31/M
6 MARK BLAIR 118 48 125 39:38.6 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY GIBSON COMANCHE TX 136 57 36 25:45.7 7:34/M
2 SHARLE TRIMBLE STEPHENVILLE TX 242 53 53 28:45.5 8:27/M
3 KELLY TAYLOR COMANCHE TX 191 53 71 30:10.1 8:52/M
4 LISA RICE 176 50 73 30:35.3 9:00/M
5 CHRISTIE GOODLETT GRANBURY TX 139 54 87 31:51.2 9:22/M
6 LISA MEDFORD 164 50 102 33:38.3 9:54/M
7 TERRI GREENWAY 142 50 107 34:12.0 10:04/M
8 HELEN MAYBERY STEPHENVILLE TX 236 53 108 34:32.5 10:09/M
9 EILEEN HALEY STEPHENVILLE TX 259 50 111 35:57.2 10:34/M
10 NANCY HOLTSFORD 215 52 119 37:29.0 11:01/M
11 RAQUEL FULFER 252 50 133 44:08.8 12:59/M
12 ANGIE STRUBE DELEON TX 190 55 140 47:07.3 13:51/M
13 ANITA BRIAN 120 52 141 47:22.3 13:56/M
14 ANN BUOL 125 54 145 48:48.8 14:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARULD RATHBURN STEPHENVILLE TX 269 54 18 22:55.7 6:44/M
2 ROD PROFFITT 51 52 28 24:47.6 7:17/M
3 MARK PLUGGE 208 54 69 30:01.3 8:50/M
4 ROBERT BRIAN 122 52 112 35:59.6 10:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLY LEWIS GRANBURY TX 160 66 146 48:48.8 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLYNN WILSON STEPHENVILLE TX 226 62 20 23:06.9 6:48/M
Top

TSU Students

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNA MACSAS STEPHENVILLE TX 250 99 21 23:11.3 6:49/M
2 TRAEANN SCHLEMMER STEPHENVILLE TX 183 99 24 23:41.0 6:58/M
3 MATTIE PRUIETT 211 99 33 25:39.1 7:33/M
4 JORDAN DAWSON STEPHENVILLE TX 274 99 38 25:55.5 7:37/M
5 MAHRYA ADKINS 109 99 42 26:27.2 7:47/M
6 MEGHAN GASKAMP 135 99 43 26:27.4 7:47/M
7 SARAH FULFER 134 99 48 27:16.6 8:01/M
8 TYNE DEUSSEN 132 99 50 28:11.4 8:17/M
9 JESSICA JOHNSON 152 99 54 28:45.6 8:27/M
10 AVRY STOLZMAN STEPHENVILLE TX 255 99 61 29:33.0 8:41/M
11 SADIE PITTMAN 171 99 63 29:37.3 8:43/M
12 SAMANTHA BUEHLER 219 99 65 29:44.9 8:45/M
13 ANGELICA DEANDA 131 99 66 29:55.5 8:48/M
14 RILEY HATCH STEPHENVILLE TX 247 99 67 29:56.0 8:48/M
15 KELSIE GRAY 141 99 68 29:56.0 8:48/M
16 SARAH PHILLIPS STEPHENVILLE TX 246 99 74 30:42.6 9:02/M
17 MEGHAN HOKANSON STEPHENVILLE TX 147 99 76 30:45.1 9:03/M
18 CASIE MORGAN 166 99 77 30:48.9 9:04/M
19 NIKKI EDGAR STEPHENVILLE TX 260 99 78 30:50.3 9:04/M
20 LAUREN RICE 175 99 79 30:52.5 9:05/M
21 RACHEL GRIDER STEPHENVILLE TX 145 99 81 31:09.5 9:10/M
22 CRYSTAL GRIDER STEPHENVILLE TX 144 99 82 31:10.2 9:10/M
23 CALLI POMROY 264 99 83 31:35.3 9:17/M
24 KELLY OKEEFE 262 99 84 31:40.8 9:19/M
25 MORGAN DEAN STEPHENVILLE TX 220 99 92 32:31.6 9:34/M
26 TESS BACHTEL 112 99 94 32:54.9 9:41/M
27 CATHERINE REID 174 99 96 32:58.2 9:42/M
28 KATELYN TULLEY 218 99 98 33:06.4 9:44/M
29 CATHERINE MANSKE 161 99 104 33:46.5 9:56/M
30 HALEY PATTERSON 170 99 105 33:46.5 9:56/M
31 WHITNEY CARPENTER STEPHENVILLE TX 223 99 109 35:32.1 10:27/M
32 ANDREA LENAUER CARROLLTON TX 224 99 113 36:06.6 10:37/M
33 GRETA GOINS STEPHENVILLE TX 138 99 124 39:31.1 11:37/M
34 KATI KALLMAN 153 99 135 46:20.5 13:38/M
35 RAMIE RICHARDSON 177 99 136 46:20.6 13:38/M
Top

TSU Students

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DYLAN WILLETT STEPHENVILLE TX 229 99 2 17:35.7 5:10/M
2 JAMES POLASEK 32 99 3 17:35.7 5:10/M
3 ALEJANDRO BENITES 115 99 4 17:50.3 5:15/M
4 BROOKS LEWIS BLUFFTON TX 231 99 6 19:28.5 5:44/M
5 GARRETT COUNTS AZLE TX 251 99 8 20:00.7 5:53/M
6 JOSE SALINAS 180 99 12 21:11.3 6:14/M
7 GERON GOWDY 140 99 15 22:12.0 6:32/M
8 TRAVIS SANDERS 181 99 26 24:26.9 7:11/M
9 PHILLIP HENSLEY HUMBLE TX 240 99 32 25:35.0 7:31/M
10 RAUL CARRILLO STEPHENVILLE TX 271 99 34 25:39.7 7:33/M
11 LACY MASSEY GODLEY TX 222 99 47 27:12.0 8:00/M
12 TRAVIS TEMPLE 239 99 51 28:21.3 8:20/M
13 DAKOTA HOWELL EASTLAND TX 256 99 62 29:33.3 8:41/M
14 AUSTIN FLORES 265 99 95 32:57.7 9:41/M
15 GABRIEL MONTALUO STEPHENVILLE TX 228 99 130 42:02.9 12:22/M