Skip to page content
Return to Top

Alumni List

Here you will find the most current Alumni list that the Texan Battalion has on file. You can email the individual on the list by clicking on their name (only works if we have a working email address.) If you would like to add your name to the list or update your information, please use the Alumni Update Form or email your information to rotc@tarleton.edu .

Name
Town or Post
Phone
LTC(Ret) Bill Tarpley ('52) Austin, TX (512)346-2230
MAJ(Ret) Nolan Pike ('64) Maypearl, TX (972)435-2557
LTC(Ret) Ron Kelly ('67) Bedford, TX (817)283-0689
Michael Hennech ('68) Redmond, WA (425)836-2836
George R. (Russ) Warren ('68) Memphis, TN (901)544-3345
COL (Ret) Larry Curtin ('69)   (770)781-3036
Les Daniell ('69) Lampasas, TX (512)556-8346
LTC(Ret) Jerry R. Brown ('72) Baytown, TX (713)838-1388
LTC(Ret) Warren D. Cate ('73) Ft. Hood, TX (512)556-9918
LTC(Ret) Tony M. Lane ('75)   (254)780-3070
COL(R) Willam C. Falkner ('76) Largo, FL (727)392-5232
MAJ (Ret)William T Walker ('77) Whiteriver, AZ (520)338-5218
COL Gary R. Wallace (77) Ft Leonard, MO (573)0563-8054
MAJ(Ret) Danny Carter ('80) Woodbridge, Va (888)202-3745
Mark A. Rollings ('82)    
CPT Jim Zinke Longwood, FL (407)772-2510
Glenn Keels Austin, TX (512)266-0556
MAJ Robert B. Best ('84) Duncanville, TX (972)617-6270
Lola Michelle Winder Fort Worth, TX (817)980-6248
MAJ Hanora "Nonie" Massey Lay ('85) Moscow, Russia  
MAJ Edward A. Williams ('86) Ft. Rucker, AL (334)598-3183
Kelly Hankins (88) Belton, TX (254)721-0326
MAJ Anthony E. Arthur ('88) Ft. Hood, TX (254)698-3807
CPT Chad Parker ('89) Ft. Richardson, Alaska (907)384-0312
Steve Freeman Biloxi, Miss  
MAJ Jim Speegle ('90)    
MAJ Gary Don Dickey ('90) Ft. Hood, TX (254)699-7570
MAJ Michael Sean Tracy Ft. Hood, TX DSN 737-8127
Phil Riggs ('90) Riverside, TX (409)594-7497
CPT William Killough ('90) San Antonio, TX (210)573-0877
MAJ Tim Bauman ('91) Ft Hood, TX (254)896-2721
MAJ Tom Hughes ('91) Tolar, TX (245) 835-4256
CPT JaimeT.Bazil ('91) Monterey, CA (831)899-1398
Joann Courtland (Bolton) ('91) Copperas Cove, TX (254)288-1103
CPT Nicholas J. Mathios ('91) Yuma, AZ (520)329-6372
MAJ Clay Padgett ('92) Germany 011-49-6221-433-7488
CPT Les Davis ('93) Gustine, TX (915)667-7309
CPT Jamey Creek ('93) Buffalo Gap, TX (254)535-2587
LTC Joel P. Humphries ('93) Ft. Knox, KY (502)624-5664
1LT Francine Warren ('93) Dallas, TX (214)739-1815
MAJ Tony Turpin Baumholder, Germany  
MAJ Andy Gamblin ('96) Ft Belvoir, VA
 703-241-4193
MAJ Roy Salyer Ft. Hood, TX  
LTC Johnee O. Carr ('92) TSU APMS (94-97) Univ. of Texas, El Paso (915)747-5621
MAJ John Crawson ('95) Lockhart,TX 512-517-4582
CPT David J. Graham ('95) Bamberg, Germany 09512099164 (GE-overseas)
CPT Adam Rodgers ('95) Ft. Hood, TX (254)680-9861
CPT Stephen Ruzicka ('95) Springfield, MA (413)782-6049
CPT Ryan Thiessen ('95) Ft. Hood, TX (254)690-7269
CPT T. Kyle Brede ('96)   (610)758-3272
1LT Meagan A. Bryant ('96) Carrollton, TX (214)552-3617
1LT Patrick Walsh ('96) Albuquerque NM  
1LT Mark McNeill ('96) Kuwait  
Mike O'leary Landstuhl, Germany  
CPT Jay Yancey Ft. Stewart, GA  
1LT Brandon Zachry ('98) Ft. Riley, Kansas  
Andy Sarantakes Camp Casey, Korea  
CPT Steven Beseda ('97) Ft. Knox, KY  
Meredith Charbula   (850)644-4440
CPT Daniel Isabell ('97)   011-49-9331-981208
CPT Krista (Womack) Cahill ('97) Ft. McPherson, GA  
CPT Wendy Mullins (Brinson) (97)   (706) 545-3044
CPT Dillard C. "Cole" Rape, Jr. Ft Leonard Wood, MO (573) 336-7120
CPT Jeremy Ellison ('99) Ft. Bragg, NC  
2LT Chris Ellison ('00)   (806)351-2038
1LT Jeff Flach ('00) Ft. Riley  
CPT Nathan Gilliss ('00) Ft. Hood, TX  
CPT John F. Kerby ('00) Ft. Hood, TX (254)289-8771
2LT Jeff Kramb ('00)    
2LT K.T. Waddell ('00)    
1LT Steven Kendall Ft. Campbell, KY  
CPT Shana Whatley Camp Red Cloud, Korea  
CPT Abraham Foster ('01) Ft. Hood, TX  
CPT Jeff Shaw ('01) Ft. Hood, TX  
1LT John Considine ('01) Ft. Polk, LA (337)653-0947
1LT Jeremy Witte ('02) Ft. Lewis, WA  
1LT Amanda Foster (Manuelle) ('02) Ft. Hood, TX  
1LT Jessi Davis ('02) Ft. Bliss, TX  
CPT Terrence W. Greene ('95) Ft. Worth, TX (817) 467-4950
CPT Roy Salyer (93) Ft. Hood, TX (254)699-4554
CPT Jack Gillentine, Jr. Portland, Oregon (503) 789-9050
CPT Les Davis ('93)   (915) 642-5184
LTC Douglas McNeese Ft. Hood, TX  
LTC Jody E. Naron ('84)   (512) 869-7374
CPT Scott W. Haynes Lewisville, TX (469-223-7271)
CPT Thomas McFall Ft Bliss, TX  
Maj Daniel Thiebaud ('89) Tarleton State Univ. (254) 968-9595
1LT Bradley Harsha ('02) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 531-7091
2lt Josh Willour ('03) Ft. Riley, KA  
2lt Steven Johnson ('03) Ft. Carson, CO  
CPT Kyle Brede ('96) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 699-5195
CPT John Bennett US Army Reserves / Iraq (979) 764-9132
2LT Golden Tilley ('03) Ft. Lewis WA (360) 438-7981
2LT Reginald Guillet ('03)    
2LT Wylie Clough ('04) Ft Hood, TX (254)-592-1555
2LT Tommy Quarles ('04) Ft. Carson, CO (254) 592-8889
2LT Derrik Austin ('04) Ft. Carson, CO  
2LT Pervis Johnson ('04) Ft. Benning, GA  
2LT Campbell ('04) Ft. Stewart, GA  
2LT Jonathan Yancy ('04) Ft. Wainwright, AK  
2LT Mary Petri ('04)   (254) 338-7219
CPT Alex Wright ('00)   (580) 442-1117
MAJ (Ret) Prosper N. Walker ('50) Belton, Texas (254)939-7077
2LT Colby Pepon ('04) Ft. Benning, GA (706) 685-1032
2LT Drew Haley ('05)    
2LT Matthew Thompson ('05) Ft. Wainwright, AK (254) 592-5462
2LT Aaron Smith ('05) Ft Rucker, AL  
2LT Jeremy Yancey ('05) Ft Riley, KS  
2LT Donald Prill   (254) 258-5895
1LT Matt Thompson   (254) 592-5462
2LT Marcus Thomas    
CPT Ray McCulloch II   (254) 287-6375
1LT Drew Haley Iraq  
Maj T. Kyle Brede Iraq  
1LT Jon Basham Ft. Stewart, GA  
CPT Colby Pepon Ft. Benning, GA, Iraq (817) 579-7534
MAJ Atwood Cherry Retired (757) 882-8982
MAJ Roy Salyer   (314) 634-7735
MAJ Joel Humphries Offutt AFB, NE (402) 502-6834
MAJ Jim Speegle   DSN (318) -822-2346
MAJ Steven Beseda Kuwait  
CPT Amadeo Villanueva III   (254) 371-5951
CPT Scott Haynes ('90) Camp Arifjan, Kuwait
 
CPT Jonathan Yancey Iraq  
CPT Jeremy Witte Iraq (817) 426-4079
CPT Tommy Quarles Ft. Carson (719) 233-4343
1LT Broderick Jackson   (803) 751-4475
Maj Nick Mathios   (928)329-6372
CPT Toby Williford Ft. Wainwright (907) 318-4991
CPT John Considine Ft. Hood (337) 208-2145
CPT Shana Whatley Camp Arifjan, Kuwait  
2LT Michael Bruce ('08) Ft. Rucker, AL (912) 270-3559
MAJ Mike Williams Iraq (512) 415-0178
COL(Ret) Stephen Huskey ('68)  

  806-645-8282

 1LT Michael Corn   Fort Sill, Oklahoma

 682-560-1928

 1LT Aaron Lawless  Fort Bliss, TX

 915-741-1852